It was wrong, to think that. (phoenixelle) wrote,
It was wrong, to think that.
phoenixelle


demicerberus
Demi-Cerberus:

A demi Cerberus is very similar to Cerberus in
appearence but the difference is that a
Demi-Cerberus only has two heads. You are
cruel and inhumane. You lack the food
intentions and sense of being that Cerberus
has. You like to play with peoples emotions
and torture them to the last. You have few
friends because many are scared of you and you
are also prone to violence.


What Mythological Creature Are You (Many Results and Beautiful Pics)
brought to you by Quizilla

Great. Thanks. I guess I got that for only ticking 'I guess I can rate your quiz'.

nothing
You're addicted to.....

Nothing!
Your addicted to nothing at all? Well..... ok I
guess thats a good thing but come on just think
of the possibilities!


What are you addicted to? (pics!)
brought to you by Quizilla

Okay. Uh, great.

Alone
Lonliness dominates you. You can hide it well, but
its there, and your friends can see it. You
constantly feel alone, and need to do things to
fill your time. Your afraid to tell people
this, but sooner or later it gets out in a bad
way, and you think you screwed up everything.
And when you are in love is when you are sad
the most. (Please Vote)


What Emotion Dominates you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Well how about that. Bahaha that sucked.

leather boots
Leather Boots- sleek, trendy, and popular, you are
always dressed right. You sometimes seem fake
to people that don't know you. You enjoy
shopping and hanging out with your many
friends. [please vote! thank you! :)]


What Kind of Shoe Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Yeah...sure... Damn I love boots tho.

Suicide
Suicide! (and you know it, so... dont u have
something to do?)


Choose your Dramatic Death (Now w/pics!!)
brought to you by Quizilla

Yeah, thanks, will do...

DesireDarkness
Darkness. You Truly Desire Darkness. You wish
everyone around you was either dead, or
worshipping you. To you, life is not a gift,
but a punishment. You have no consideration for
others and do as you please.

PLEASE RATE


What Do You Truly Desire? *PICS*
brought to you by Quizilla

*raised eyebrow*


French Guard
I'm French! Why do think I have this outrageous
accent, you silly king-a?!


What Monty Python Character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

LOL

Scroll in your toga?
Estne volumen in toga, an solum tibi libet me
videre?
"Is that a scroll in your toga, or are you
just glad to see me?"
You're smooth, okay, but you also need a
girlfriend. Bad.


Which Weird Latin Phrase Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

WTF??? :|

You belong in the world of darkness and are a part of the despair.
You belong in the land of darkness, otherwise known
as one of the worlds in which I dwell. All here
is beauty inspired by tragedy and great sorrow.
Write or go through other creative outlets to
express the anguish you may be feeling, and
never let anyone tell you that you are just
being 'weepy' or full of 'teenage angst'(if
you're a teenager.If not, then they really
should be punished for calling you one. They
probably are trying to insult your
maturity...fools.)and always remain yourself,
dark and amazing. Never change.


Where do you belong?(ANIME IMAGES)
brought to you by Quizilla

Aww. Thanks. ??

Selene
SELENE: You are selene!
Beautiful, vivacious,
fierce and seductive, Selene vowed she would
destroy Lycans after her family was murdered by
the werewolves. So ruthless is she that selene
is a member of the Death Dealers. This elite
Vampire warrior class's mission is to make the
Lycans extinct.
Ever wish you could be a
vampire?






Which UNDERWORLD character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

How the hell did that happen..? Hmm... gotta see that movie...

Narrative
You're a Narrative writer!


What kind of writer are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Well sorry.

feather2
You have a guardian angel no doubt about it. Even
though you haven't exactly seen him, he's
watching over you without-a-doubt.. who knows..
maybe it's love?


would an angel, demon, or pure evil fall for you? (now w/ pics!)
brought to you by Quizilla

Wtf?? (totally unrelated to quiz)

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment